Members

Members

Member Dr. Jane Y. W. Chiang

 
江綺雯委員
Education:
 PhD in Higher Education Management and Administration, Drake University, U.S.A.
M.A. in TESOL, Oklahoma City University, U.S.A.
B.A. in Spanish Language, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Kaohsiung Municipal Girl’s Senior High School
Career Background:
 TA/ Lecturer/ Associate Professor/ Dean of Department of Spanish/ Dean of Student Affairs of WenzaoUrsuline University of Languages (1970.08.01-1995.02.01)
Associate Professor of Graduate Institute of Adult Education, National Kaohsiung Normal University (1995.02.01-1999.01.31)
Associate Professor of Department of Applied Foreign Languages, Cheng Shiu University (2005.08.01-2014.07.31)
Member of the Second National Assembly (1992.01.01-1996.05.19)
Chief Commissioner of Research, Development and Evaluation Commission, Kaohsiung City Government (1995.01.01-1996.09.17)
Head of Social Affairs Bureau of Kaohsiung City Government (1996.09.18-1998.12.24)
Legislator of the fourth and fifth Legislative Yuan (1999.02.01-2005.01.31)
Member of Ad Hoc National Assembly (2005.05.31-2005.06.30)
Head of Department of Social Welfare, Taipei City Government (2010.12.25-2013.12.31)
Advisor to Mayor of Taipei City and the Member of International Affairs Committee (2014.01.07-2014.07.31)
Lady Knight Commander of St. Sylvester, Vatican (1995.09-)
mail to:ywchiang@cy.gov.tw